The Birtley Group

Privacy Policy

Birtley Group respects your right to privacy. Our privacy policy has been developed to let you know what information may be collected, how it is used, stored and protected. All personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. By registering to use this site or by using it to make an enquiry you agree to your personal information being used in accordance with the policy.

collecting personal information
We only collect personal information that you provide to us and we are committed to storing this data securely.

using personal information
The information that you submit to us is used to:
send you a catalogue and/or other product literature if requested
keep you informed about our special offers, new products and competitions.

keeping you informed
We may keep you informed about our products and services via post and fax.

disclosing your information
Your information will not be passed on to any third parties.

cookies
To help us keep track of how many visitors our site receives, how frequently they visit and the products that they purchase, we use ‘cookies’. A cookie is a small piece of information that our site transfers to the Web browser on your computer’s hard drive. This enables our site to recognise your browser.

Cookies do not contain confidential information such as credit card numbers or address details and they are not able to transmit any other information held on your computer. If you do not wish to receive cookies from our site, you can adjust your browser so that they are not accepted. If you do not know how to do this your browser will offer you guidance through its help menu. If you choose to do turn your cookies off, you will still be able to use our site.

Latest News

expamet

Birtley Group brand Expamet has worked continuously with the construction industry since 1889 – and all that experience has come together to create the company’s brilliant new website.


Bowater Doors joins the Birtley Group family of brands


Birtley Group Video

Contact information

Birtley Group
Mary Avenue, Birtley, Co Durham,
DH3 1JF.
T: +44 (0) 191 410 6631
F: +44 (0) 191 410 0650
E: info@birtleygroup.co.uk